Munster Association of Referees
Presidents


1957-58 Fr. J.G. Guinane (Old Crescent)

1958-59 A. Archer (Dolphin)

1959-60 K. Quinn (Garryowen)

1960-61 L.J. Herde (Sunday’s Well)

1961-62 D. Meaney (Bohemians)

1962-63 T.H. Walsh (Highfield)

1963-64 R. White (Shannon)

1964-65 E.J. Morgan (Cork Constitution)

1965-66 Fr. J.G. Guinane (Old Crescent)

1966-67 E.R. Holland (Highfield)

1967-68 D. Meaney (Bohemians)

1968-69 T. Walsh (Highfield)

1969-70 R. Redmond (Bohemians)

1970-71 S.D. Wilson (Highfield)

1971-72 Fr. P. Gilfedder (Glenstal Abbey)

1972-73 M. Barry (Sunday’s Well)

1973-74 D.P. d’Arcy (Young Munster)

1974-75 J. Griffin (Sunday’s Well)

1975-76 S. Kiely (Thomond)

1976-77 J.B. Forde (Skibbereen)

1977-78 M. Walsh (Bohemians)

1978-79 J.B. O’Mahony (Dolphin)

1979-80 C. Sheehan (Young Munster)

1980-81 J. Wolfe (Skibbereen)

1981-82 E. Tobin (Bohemians)

1982-83 D. Healy (Sunday’s Well)

1983-84 T. O’Sullivan (Bohemians)

1984-85 T. Murphy (Army)

1985-86 M. Reddan (Old Crescent)

1986-87 J.B. O’Connor (U.C.C.)

1987-88 G. Joyce (Garryowen)

1988-89 P. Attridge (Sunday’s Well)

1989-90 E. McCann (Bohemians)

1990-91 M. McAdoo (Cork Constitution)

1991-92 Fr. D. Murray (Old Crescent/Crescent College Comprehensive)

1992-93 P. Twomey (Old Christians)

1993-94 B. McLysaght (Garryowen)

1994-95 M. McCarthy (Cobh Pirates)

1995-96 G. Gleeson (Old Crescent)

1996-97 A. O’Donoghue (Garda)

1997-98 J. Williams (Ennis)

1998-99 W. Dowling (Cork Constitution)

1999-00 J. Allen (Bohemians)

2000-01 S. Fuller (Skibbereen)

2001-02 N.P. Moore (Shannon)

2002-03 P. Scott (Highfield)

2003-04 P. Ahearn (Young Munster)

2004-05 E. Ryan (Cobh Pirates/Navy)

2005-06 J. Purcell (Young Munster)

2006-07 P. Darrer (Ballincollig)

2007-08 T. Wallace (Shannon)

2008-09 E. Murray (Cork Transport)

2009-10 N. McMahon (Kilfeacle)

2010-11 B. Brunt (U.C.C.)

2011-12 A. Russell (Garryowen)

2012-13 R. McDowell (Sunday’s Well)

2013-14 J. Cole (Shannon)

2014-15 T. O’Brien (Kinsale)

2015-16 E. Meaney (Shannon)

2016-17 B. Kavanagh (Crosshaven)

2017-18 B. Keating (Shannon)

2018-19 N. Frawley (Sunday’s Well)