IMG-20180422-WA0028jpg

Munster Association of Referees, Executive Committee 2017/2018 (80th Anniversary)

Back Row (L-R): John Adams, Michael Greene, Martin Ryan, Kline Pennefather, Andrew d'Arcy, Adrian McInerney, Arthur O'Donoghue, Alan Russell.

Front Row (L-R): Bill Kavanagh, Ronnie McDowell, John Sheehan, Paul Twomey, Brian Keating (President), Brian White, Eugene Meaney, Eoin O'Neill, Dermot Moloney.

Absent: Nessan Frawley (Vice-President)


Munster Association of Referees

Office Holders and Committees for Season 2018/2019


Executive Committee:

Role

Name

M.A.R. President (Chairperson)

Nessan Frawley

M.A.R. Vice-President

Noel Sexton

M.A.R. Junior Vice-President

Kline Pennefather

Immediate Past President

Brian Keating

M.A.R. Honorary Secretary

Pat Donnelly

M.A.R. Honorary Treasurer

Brian White

Chairperson (Management Committee)

Eugene Meaney

Chairperson (Rugby Committee)

John Sheehan

Chairperson (Finance and Administration Committee)

Brian White

Honorary Secretary (North)

Andrew d’Arcy

Honorary Secretary (South)

Martin Ryan

Honorary Treasurer (North)

Alan Russell

Honorary Treasurer (South)

Eoin O'Neill

Members Representative x2 (North)

Adrian McInerney/John Adams

Members Representative x2 (South)

Gordon O’Dwyer/Roy O'Flynn

Selector

Leo Mayne

I.R.F.U. Referee Committee Member

Bertie Smith

I.R.F.U. Referee Development Manager

Peter Fitzgibbon

M.A.R. Munster Branch Delegate

Dermot Moloney

M.A.R. Deputy Munster Branch Delegate

Michael Greene

Munster Branch Rugby Committee Delegate

Alan Russell

P.R.O.

John Adams

Child Welfare Officer

Ian Coughlan



Rugby Committee:

Role

Name

Chairperson

John Sheehan

I.R.F.U. Referee Development Manager

Peter Fitzgibbon

Chair of Selectors (North)

Leo Mayne

Chair of Selectors (South)

Ronnie McDowell

Munster Branch Rugby Committee Delegate

Alan Russell

I.R.F.U. Referee Committee Member

Bertie Smith

Judicial Committee Delegate

Arthur O’Donoghue

M.A.R. Branch Delegate

Dermot Moloney

M.A.R. Deputy Branch Delegate

Michael Greene

Ex Officio Members

 

President

Nessan Frawley

Vice President

Noel Sexton

Junior Vice President

Kline Pennefather

Management Committee:

Role

Name

Chairperson

Eugene Meaney

Chairperson Rugby Committee

John Sheehan

Chairperson (Finance and Administration Committee)

Brian White

M.A.R. Munster Branch Delegate

Dermot Moloney

Munster Branch Rugby Committee Delegate

Alan Russell

M.A.R. Vice President

Noel Sexton

M.A.R. Honorary Secretary

Pat Donnelly

M.A.R. Honorary Treasurer

Brian White

Ex Officio Members

 

President

Nessan Frawley

Vice President

Noel Sexton

Junior Vice President

Kline Pennefather


Finance and Administration Committee:

Role

Name

Chairperson: M.A.R. Honorary Treasurer

Brian White

Honorary Treasurer (Northern Section)

Alan Russell

Honorary Treasurer (Southern Section)

Eoin O’Neill

Honorary Secretary (Northern Section)

Andrew d’Arcy

Honorary Secretary (Southern Section)

Martin Ryan

Member’s Representative (Northern Section)

John Adams

Member’s Representative (Southern Section)

Roy O'Flynn

Member’s Representative (Northern Section)

Adrian McInerney

Member’s Representative (Southern Section)

Gordon O'Dwyer

P.R.O.

John Adams

Ex Officio Members

 

President

Nessan Frawley

Vice President

Noel Sexton

Junior Vice President

Kline Pennefather