MunsterAssocofRefs020319DSC_1963jpg
Munster Association of Referees, Executive Committee 2018/2019
Annual Dinner 2019


Back Row (L-R): Roy O'Flynn, Brian Keating (Immediate Past President), Noel Sexton (Vice President)

Middle Row (L-R): Martin Ryan, Adrian McInerney, Alan Russell, Gordon O'Dwyer, Adrienne Patterson, Dermot Moloney, Ronnie McDowell, John Adams, Michael Greene

Front Row (L-R): Eoin O'Neill, Kline Pennefather (Junior Vice President), Pat Donnelly, Nessan Frawley (President), Brian White, Eugene Meaney

Absent: John Sheehan, Andrew d'Arcy, Jason Nash, Ian Coughlan, Bertie Smith, Christopher Harrington


Munster Association of Referees

Office Holders and Committees for Season 2019/2020


Executive Committee:

Role

Name

M.A.R. President (Chairperson)

Noel Sexton

M.A.R. Vice-President

Kline Pennefather

M.A.R. Junior Vice-President

Jude Quinn

Immediate Past President

Nessan Frawley

M.A.R. Honorary Secretary

Pat Donnelly

M.A.R. Honorary Treasurer

Brian White

Chairperson (Management Committee)

Nessan Frawley

Chairperson (Rugby Committee)

Eugene Meaney

Chairperson (Finance and Administration Committee)

Brian White

Honorary Secretary (North)

Andrew d’Arcy

Honorary Secretary (South)

Martin Ryan

Honorary Treasurer (North)

Adrian McInerney

Honorary Treasurer (South)

Eoin O'Neill

Members Representatives x4

Elbertheo Assia/David Chalmin/Jason Lane/Gordon O’Dwyer

Child Welfare Officer

Ian Coughlan

Chairperson of Selectors

Ronnie McDowell

I.R.F.U. Referee Development Manager (Munster)

Christopher Harrington

Munster Branch Rugby Committee Delegate

Alan Russell

M.A.R. Munster Branch Delegate

Dermot Moloney

M.A.R. Deputy Munster Branch Delegate

Michael Greene

P.R.O.

John Adams






Rugby Committee:

Role

Name

Chairperson

Eugene Meaney

I.R.F.U. Referee Development Manager (Munster)

Christopher Harrington

Chair of Selectors (North)

Leo Mayne

Chair of Selectors (South)

Ronnie McDowell

Munster Branch Rugby Committee Delegate

Alan Russell

Judicial Committee Delegate

Arthur O’Donoghue

M.A.R. Branch Delegate

Dermot Moloney

M.A.R. Deputy Branch Delegate

Michael Greene



Ex Officio Members

 

President

Noel Sexton

Vice President

Kline Pennefather

Junior Vice President

Jude Quinn

Management Committee:

Role

Name

Chairperson

Nessan Frawley

Chairperson Rugby Committee

Eugene Meaney

Chairperson (Finance and Administration Committee)

Brian White

M.A.R. Munster Branch Delegate

Dermot Moloney

Munster Branch Rugby Committee Delegate

Alan Russell

M.A.R. Honorary Secretary

Pat Donnelly

M.A.R. Honorary Treasurer

Brian White


Ex Officio Members

 

President

Noel Sexton

Vice President

Kline Pennefather

Junior Vice President

Jude Quinn


Finance and Administration Committee:

Role

Name

Chairperson: M.A.R. Honorary Treasurer

Brian White

Honorary Treasurer (North)

Adrian McInerney

Honorary Treasurer (South)

Eoin O’Neill

Honorary Secretary (North)

Andrew d’Arcy

Honorary Secretary (South)

Martin Ryan

Member’s Representative (North)

Elbertheo Assia

Member’s Representative (South)

David Chalmin

Member’s Representative (North)

Jason Lane

Member’s Representative (South)

Gordon O'Dwyer

P.R.O.

John Adams

Ex Officio Members

 

President

Noel Sexton

Vice President

Kline Pennefather

Junior Vice President

Jude Quu